Overview

Course:  Little-L (5.2km)

Conditions:  Light Rain 15˚C, Gentle Breeze

Summary:  The rainy weather saw only the determined racers turn up and turn up they did with some blistering times.

Notifications

Results

Results are provisional until released and reviewed by Lake Macquarie Stand Up Paddle Club members and committee. We make every effort for information to be correct however mistakes can happen we encourage members to review and advise the committee of any possible errors.

Race 3 Results

Name

5k TIME
(h:mm:ss)

Position

Marshall Kane

0:35:24

1

Davy Freeman

0:35:52

2

Chad Davis

0:36:12

3

Craig Goldsmith

0:38:07

4

Jennifer Fay Graham

0:38:24

5

Greg Perkins

0:38:56

6

Ronald Cropper

0:41:49

7

Nicki Day

0:43:17

8

 

Female Overall after Race 3

Name

Female Overall

Jennifer Fay Graham

18

Nicki Day

10

Jen Vale

5

 

Male Overall after Race 3

Name

Male Overall

Marshall Kane

17

Davy Freeman

12

David Sorenson

11

Chad Davis

8

Mick Bertram

7

Craig Goldsmith

5

Tony Caban

3

Ronald Cropper

3

Bill Gearing

3

Charlie Dunkley

2

Neale Martin

2

Matt Binns

1

Neville Kerr

1

 

Female Most Improved after Race 3

Name

Female Most Improved

Jennifer Fay Graham

7

Nicki Day

6

Jen Vale

3

 

Male Most Improved after Race 3

Name

Male Most Improved

Davy Freeman

7

Marshall Kane

7

Ronald Cropper

6

Craig Goldsmith

6

Chad Davis

6

Mick Bertram

6

Bill Gearing

6

Charlie Dunkley

4

Neale Martin

4

David Sorenson

4

Matt Binns

3

Neville Kerr

3

Tony Caban

2

Location

~
~
Our clubhouse and events are held at Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club Speers Point Park, Park Rd Speers Point NSW 2284, Australia

Next Events

19
Sep
Club Race Day for the month of September in 20/21 season will see our regular 5km and 3km (Social)

08
Oct
This is 3-day ultra marathon event along the clarence river see link below or search "clarence 100" on

17
Oct
Club Race Day for the month of October in 20/21 season will see our regular 5km and 3km (Social)