Overview

Course:  Big-L (5km)

Conditions:  Not Recorded

Summary:  Not Recorded

Notifications

Results

Results are provisional until released and reviewed by Lake Macquarie Stand Up Paddle Club members and committee. We make every effort for information to be correct however mistakes can happen we encourage members to review and advise the committee of any possible errors.

Race 5 Results

Name

5k TIME
(h:mm:ss)

Position

Chad Davis

0:35:40

1

David Sorenson

0:35:54

2

Mick Bertram

0:36:31

3

Jennifer Fay Graham

0:36:57

4

Bill Gearing

0:37:17

5

Lawrence Otel

0:37:28

6

Joel Pilgram

0:39:38

7

Jen Vale

0:41:34

8

Nicki Day

0:42:10

9

Ronald Cropper

0:42:54

10

Charlie Dunkley

0:46:59

11

Tony Caban

0:48:40

12

 

Female Overall after Race 5

Name

Female Overall

Jennifer Fay Graham

24

Nicki Day

20

Jen Vale

10

  

Male Overall after Race 5

Name

Male Overall

Marshall Kane

17

David Sorenson

16

Mick Bertram

15

Davy Freeman

15

Chad Davis

14

Bill Gearing

11

Lawrence Otel

8

Ronald Cropper

7

Craig Goldsmith

5

Tony Caban

4

Neale Martin

4

Charlie Dunkley

3

Matt Binns

1

Neville Kerr

1

 

Female Most Improved after Race 5

Name

Female Most Improved

Nicki Day

8

Jennifer Fay Graham

8

Jen Vale

6

 

Male Most Improved after Race 5

Name

Male Most Improved

Bill Gearing

12

Davy Freeman

9

Ronald Cropper

8

Mick Bertram

8

Neale Martin

7

Marshall Kane

7

Chad Davis

7

Craig Goldsmith

6

Tony Caban

5

Charlie Dunkley

5

David Sorenson

5

 

Location

~
~
Our clubhouse and events are held at Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club Speers Point Park, Park Rd Speers Point NSW 2284, Australia

Next Events

19
Sep
Club Race Day for the month of September in 20/21 season will see our regular 5km and 3km (Social)

08
Oct
This is 3-day ultra marathon event along the clarence river see link below or search "clarence 100" on

17
Oct
Club Race Day for the month of October in 20/21 season will see our regular 5km and 3km (Social)